What is Regulation M-A?
Previous Regulation M-A · Pokémon Champions 2026-03-01 through 2026-06-16
VantageVGC
Preparing the latest tournament intelligence.
Live syncing is paused. Stats remain available from the checked public tournament snapshot. This snapshot is older than usual; its source dates are shown above.
Central Regulation M-A hub for rules, eligible Pokémon, usage rankings, trends, cores, teams, tournaments, successful players, and strategy articles using VantageVGC data where available.
May 30, 2026 - Jun 11, 2026
Kingambit
0
Regulation overview
Regulation
Regulation M-A
Historical archive
Events analyzed
3
436 teams | 0 matches
Legal Pokemon
0
Automatically sourced from the current knowledge base
Top Pokemon
Kingambit
64.7% usage
Previous Regulation M-A · Pokémon Champions 2026-03-01 through 2026-06-16
VantageVGC does not currently have a complete verified eligibility roster for Regulation M-A.
Kingambit currently leads the recorded VantageVGC sample at 64.7% usage across 3 matching events. This is measured tournament evidence, not a subjective tier claim.
Explore supporting data →Rules and eligibility
Previous Regulation M-A · Pokémon Champions 2026-03-01 through 2026-06-16
May 30, 2026 - Jun 11, 2026
VantageVGC does not currently have a complete verified eligibility roster for Regulation M-A.
No complete eligibility list is shown because VantageVGC does not have a verified roster for this regulation.
Knowledge graph
Usage rankings
Kingambit usage increased by 6.0% after appearing on 2 event-winning teams.
Usage
64.7%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
9.9%
Avg Place
73.6
Basculegion usage fell by 5.7% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
55.5%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
8.7%
Avg Place
73.5
Garchomp usage fell by 15.7% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
48.2%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
10.9%
Avg Place
71.0
Charizard usage fell by 3.9% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
40.1%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
11.4%
Avg Place
70.3
Floette-Eternal usage increased by 8.5% after appearing on 2 event-winning teams.
Usage
40.1%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
12.0%
Avg Place
69.0
Incineroar usage increased by 11.2% after appearing on 2 event-winning teams.
Usage
39.2%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
14.0%
Avg Place
73.3
Sneasler usage increased by 17.1% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
39.0%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
14.1%
Avg Place
70.3
Sinistcha usage increased by 5.4% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
25.7%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
14.3%
Avg Place
70.3
Whimsicott usage fell by 6.6% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
24.5%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
8.4%
Avg Place
75.1
Froslass usage increased by 11.7% across 3 recent events.
Usage
14.7%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
17.2%
Avg Place
66.3
Aerodactyl usage fell by 9.3% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
14.4%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
12.7%
Avg Place
69.9
Sylveon usage fell by 5.9% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
12.6%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
10.9%
Avg Place
68.3
Dragonite usage fell by 3.8% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
11.9%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
7.7%
Avg Place
79.5
Scovillain usage increased by 7.9% across 3 recent events.
Usage
10.8%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
14.9%
Avg Place
68.5
Archaludon usage fell by 2.8% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
10.6%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
2.2%
Avg Place
84.5
Farigiraf usage fell by 2.8% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
9.2%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
10.0%
Avg Place
74.8
Performance
Win-rate rankings will appear after match records are imported.
Team structures
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Archetypes
Usage
42.2%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
10.9%
Avg Place
70.8
Usage
10.1%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
15.9%
Avg Place
65.0
Usage
5.3%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
17.4%
Avg Place
72.7
Usage trends
Sneasler usage increased by 17.1% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
39.0%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
14.1%
Avg Place
70.3
Froslass usage increased by 11.7% across 3 recent events.
Usage
14.7%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
17.2%
Avg Place
66.3
Incineroar usage increased by 11.2% after appearing on 2 event-winning teams.
Usage
39.2%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
14.0%
Avg Place
73.3
Floette-Eternal usage increased by 8.5% after appearing on 2 event-winning teams.
Usage
40.1%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
12.0%
Avg Place
69.0
Scovillain usage increased by 7.9% across 3 recent events.
Usage
10.8%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
14.9%
Avg Place
68.5
Garchomp usage fell by 15.7% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
48.2%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
10.9%
Avg Place
71.0
Glimmora usage fell by 9.7% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
5.3%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
4.3%
Avg Place
89.1
Aerodactyl usage fell by 9.3% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
14.4%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
12.7%
Avg Place
69.9
Whimsicott usage fell by 6.6% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
24.5%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
8.4%
Avg Place
75.1
Sylveon usage fell by 5.9% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
12.6%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
10.9%
Avg Place
68.3
Item analytics are pending.
Move analytics are pending.
Ability analytics are pending.
Tera analytics are pending or not used in this format.
Awaiting Tailwind move-level imports.
Awaiting Trick Room move-level imports.
Awaiting Electroweb move-level imports.
Awaiting Icy Wind move-level imports.
Awaiting Thunder Wave move-level imports.
Awaiting Bulldoze move-level imports.
Awaiting Priority move-level imports.
Match records pending.
Tournament history
Teams & successful players
Team links will populate after public team records are available.
Meta search
Strategy articles
Knowledge graph
Follow the strongest entity relationships without repeating every link on the page.
FAQ
Kingambit currently leads Regulation M-A by usage at 64.7%.
Meta pages are generated from the VantageVGC tournament ingestion pipeline and revalidated with ISR as new tournament data becomes available.
The page tracks usage, win rate, top cut conversion, average placement, cores, archetypes, items, moves, abilities, speed control, players, and tournament impact when source data is available.