What is Regulation M-C?
Pokemon Champions Regulation M-C is the current ruleset from September 9, 2026 through December 2, 2026. Mega Evolution is legal; Terastallization is not legal.
VantageVGC
Preparing the latest tournament intelligence.
Live syncing is paused. Stats remain available from the checked public tournament snapshot. This snapshot is older than usual; its source dates are shown above.
Central Regulation M-C hub for rules, eligible Pokémon, usage rankings, trends, cores, teams, tournaments, successful players, and strategy articles using VantageVGC data where available.
Sep 19, 2026 - Oct 13, 2026
Rillaboom
343
Regulation overview
Regulation
Regulation M-C
Current active meta hub
Events analyzed
6
623 teams | 375 matches
Legal Pokemon
343
Automatically sourced from the current knowledge base
Top Pokemon
Rillaboom
48.1% usage
Pokemon Champions Regulation M-C is the current ruleset from September 9, 2026 through December 2, 2026. Mega Evolution is legal; Terastallization is not legal.
VantageVGC tracks 343 eligible Pokemon in the canonical Regulation M-C roster.
Explore supporting data →Rillaboom currently leads the recorded VantageVGC sample at 48.1% usage across 6 matching events. This is measured tournament evidence, not a subjective tier claim.
Explore supporting data →Rules and eligibility
Pokemon Champions Regulation M-C is the current ruleset from September 9, 2026 through December 2, 2026. Mega Evolution is legal; Terastallization is not legal.
Sep 19, 2026 - Oct 13, 2026
VantageVGC tracks 343 eligible Pokemon for Regulation M-C from the canonical regulation roster.
Knowledge graph
Usage rankings
Rillaboom usage fell by 14.7% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
48.1%
Win
51.1%
Top Cut
12.0%
Avg Place
70.9
Sneasler usage increased by 0.7% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
38.4%
Win
46.1%
Top Cut
18.8%
Avg Place
63.0
Incineroar usage increased by 6.2% after appearing on 3 event-winning teams.
Usage
36.3%
Win
48.5%
Top Cut
16.8%
Avg Place
61.7
Garchomp usage increased by 21.4% after appearing on 4 event-winning teams.
Usage
30.5%
Win
50.0%
Top Cut
17.9%
Avg Place
63.6
Kingambit usage fell by 4.9% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
29.2%
Win
51.3%
Top Cut
17.6%
Avg Place
63.5
Raichu usage fell by 2.9% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
27.3%
Win
45.2%
Top Cut
10.0%
Avg Place
71.6
Gholdengo usage fell by 16.2% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
25.4%
Win
52.8%
Top Cut
9.5%
Avg Place
78.3
Charizard usage increased by 10.3% after appearing on 3 event-winning teams.
Usage
19.9%
Win
48.2%
Top Cut
17.7%
Avg Place
63.5
Salamence usage fell by 13.2% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
19.7%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
13.8%
Avg Place
78.3
Archaludon usage increased by 6.7% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
18.9%
Win
40.6%
Top Cut
16.9%
Avg Place
67.0
Floette-Eternal usage increased by 0.2% across 6 recent events.
Usage
16.5%
Win
52.5%
Top Cut
20.4%
Avg Place
62.8
Basculegion usage increased by 10.0% across 6 recent events.
Usage
16.2%
Win
47.9%
Top Cut
15.8%
Avg Place
64.4
Arcanine-Hisui usage fell by 13.3% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
15.6%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
12.4%
Avg Place
70.0
Pelipper usage increased by 8.8% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
13.8%
Win
39.7%
Top Cut
13.9%
Avg Place
65.9
Farigiraf usage increased by 1.4% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
13.2%
Win
52.8%
Top Cut
18.3%
Avg Place
71.5
Sylveon usage fell by 0.4% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
11.9%
Win
46.0%
Top Cut
17.6%
Avg Place
60.7
Performance
Win-rate rankings will appear after match records are imported.
Team structures
Win
77.8%
Top Cut
25.0%
Events
3
Win
77.3%
Top Cut
35.7%
Events
3
Win
74.1%
Top Cut
30.0%
Events
3
Win
72.0%
Top Cut
57.1%
Events
3
Win
70.6%
Top Cut
24.0%
Events
3
Win
66.7%
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
66.7%
Top Cut
35.0%
Events
3
Win
66.7%
Top Cut
33.3%
Events
3
Win
77.3%
Top Cut
38.5%
Events
3
Win
70.6%
Top Cut
20.0%
Events
3
Win
66.7%
Top Cut
36.4%
Events
3
Win
66.7%
Top Cut
35.7%
Events
3
Win
66.7%
Top Cut
33.3%
Events
3
Win
66.7%
Top Cut
33.3%
Events
3
Win
36.7%
Top Cut
12.5%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Win
Pending
Top Cut
100.0%
Events
3
Archetypes
Usage
26.0%
Win
53.3%
Top Cut
9.3%
Avg Place
76.7
Usage
22.6%
Win
52.6%
Top Cut
19.9%
Avg Place
61.4
Usage
20.6%
Win
43.9%
Top Cut
14.1%
Avg Place
65.0
Usage
20.1%
Win
47.4%
Top Cut
17.6%
Avg Place
62.6
Usage
7.1%
Win
46.3%
Top Cut
18.2%
Avg Place
75.7
Usage
1.9%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
16.7%
Avg Place
62.0
Usage trends
Garchomp usage increased by 21.4% after appearing on 4 event-winning teams.
Usage
30.5%
Win
50.0%
Top Cut
17.9%
Avg Place
63.6
Venusaur usage increased by 12.5% after appearing on 3 event-winning teams.
Usage
10.1%
Win
51.9%
Top Cut
25.4%
Avg Place
46.5
Charizard usage increased by 10.3% after appearing on 3 event-winning teams.
Usage
19.9%
Win
48.2%
Top Cut
17.7%
Avg Place
63.5
Basculegion usage increased by 10.0% across 6 recent events.
Usage
16.2%
Win
47.9%
Top Cut
15.8%
Avg Place
64.4
Pelipper usage increased by 8.8% after appearing on 1 event-winning team.
Usage
13.8%
Win
39.7%
Top Cut
13.9%
Avg Place
65.9
Gholdengo usage fell by 16.2% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
25.4%
Win
52.8%
Top Cut
9.5%
Avg Place
78.3
Rillaboom usage fell by 14.7% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
48.1%
Win
51.1%
Top Cut
12.0%
Avg Place
70.9
Arcanine-Hisui usage fell by 13.3% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
15.6%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
12.4%
Avg Place
70.0
Salamence usage fell by 13.2% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
19.7%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
13.8%
Avg Place
78.3
Staraptor usage fell by 8.6% compared with the previous tournament window.
Usage
11.2%
Win
Pending
Top Cut
12.9%
Avg Place
75.2
Item analytics are pending.
Move analytics are pending.
Ability analytics are pending.
Tera analytics are pending or not used in this format.
Awaiting Tailwind move-level imports.
Awaiting Trick Room move-level imports.
Awaiting Electroweb move-level imports.
Awaiting Icy Wind move-level imports.
Awaiting Thunder Wave move-level imports.
Awaiting Bulldoze move-level imports.
Awaiting Priority move-level imports.
Average match win rate for imported teams.
Tournament history
Teams & successful players
Player profiles will populate after standings are available.
Meta search
Strategy articles
Knowledge graph
Follow the strongest entity relationships without repeating every link on the page.
FAQ
Rillaboom currently leads Regulation M-C by usage at 48.1%.
Meta pages are generated from the VantageVGC tournament ingestion pipeline and revalidated with ISR as new tournament data becomes available.
The page tracks usage, win rate, top cut conversion, average placement, cores, archetypes, items, moves, abilities, speed control, players, and tournament impact when source data is available.